Review the current deal snapshot, strongest signals, and the main items to validate next.
Rental income comfortably covers the mortgage — a strong sign for lender approval.
After paying the mortgage and estimated expenses, this property should generate positive monthly cash flow.
The property generates solid income relative to its price, which is a healthy sign for a rental.
No major watchouts were flagged from your current inputs.
Income breakdown
| Item | Annual | Monthly |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent income | $35,100 | $2,925 |
| Vacancy | -$2,808 | -$234 |
| Effective gross income | $32,292 | $2,691 |
| Operating expenses | -$11,813 | -$984 |
| Net operating income | $20,479 | $1,707 |
| Mortgage | -$16,213 | -$1,351 |
| Net cashflow | $4,267 | $356 |
BRRRR
Enter rehab cost, ARV, and refinance terms to model acquisition through refinance.
Inputs Required
BRRRR results will appear after the required inputs are complete.
Risks & Inputs
See the biggest watch items, confidence signals, and editable inputs affecting the current analysis.
Watch Items
Older systems may need larger reserves
Based on the property age, major items like roof, HVAC, plumbing, or electrical work may require more near-term budgeting.
- Property age can increase the chance of larger repair or replacement costs.
- Review CapEx, maintenance, and rehab assumptions before relying on the current cash flow.
Trust & Risk Indicators
Lower-confidence assumptions
Verify rent before acting on this deal.
Key Inputs
Risks
Things to investigate before making an offer on this deal.
Inputs
The input values used in this analysis. Verify flagged values to improve accuracy.
Verify these inputs before relying on projected returns.
Stress Test
See what happens if rent comes in lower and costs go up.
Market Insight
Use local rent, sale, and market signals to pressure-test whether the current assumptions are grounded.
Sample market data — illustrative for Columbus 43215.
Live analyses use current market signals when available. Sample snapshot: April 2026.